Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present as substitute In attendance
Councillor Tony Anderson7700
Councillor Paul Anderton14900
Councillor June Ashworth1100
Councillor Richard Austen-Baker161400
Councillor Mandy Bannon131300
Councillor Stephie Barber101010
Councillor Jon Barry1100
Councillor Stuart Bateson1100
Councillor Amara Betts-Patel0000
Councillor Alan Biddulph161400
Councillor Phillip Black111000
Councillor Eileen Blamire2200
Councillor Victoria Boyd-Power131300
Councillor Carla Brayshaw1100
Councillor Dave Brookes171700
Councillor Tracy Brown0000
Councillor Abbott Bryning151400
Councillor Keith Budden151300
Councillor Nathan Burns0000
Councillor Lucie Carrington7700
Councillor Susie Charles0000
Councillor Roger Cleet7700
Councillor Darren Clifford7400
Councillor Ian W Clift1100
Councillor Brett Cooper0000
Councillor Claire Cozler0000
Councillor Tim Dant171600
Councillor Roger Dennison10830
Councillor Sheila Denwood0000
Councillor Rob Devey0000
Councillor Gina Dowding7500
Councillor Adrian Duggan121100
Councillor Charlie Edwards0000
Councillor Merv Evans9800
Councillor Jason Firth10600
Councillor Kevin Frea131200
Councillor Andrew Gardiner0000
Councillor Nigel Goodrich0000
Councillor Jake Goodwin10620
Councillor Mike Greenall10810
Councillor June Greenwell8700
Councillor Melanie Guilding121230
Councillor Janet Hall0000
Councillor Tim Hamilton-Cox121100
Councillor Janice Hanson191800
Councillor Colin Hartley101010
Councillor Tricia Heath131300
Councillor Helen Helme1100
Councillor Brendan Hughes0000
Councillor Caroline Jackson151500
Councillor Joan Jackson101000
Councillor Debbie Jenkins9600
Councillor Andrew Kay0000
Councillor Ronnie Kershaw0000
Councillor Mandy King10910
Councillor Geoff Knight9801
Councillor Sarah Knight7500
Councillor Erica Lewis131300
Councillor James Leyshon0000
Councillor Roger Mace0000
Councillor Cary Matthews161200
Councillor Terrie Metcalfe0000
Councillor Abi Mills11700
Councillor Michael Mumford131000
Councillor Rebecca Novell0000
Councillor Jack O'Dwyer-Henry101000
Councillor Jane Parkinson1100
Councillor Jean Parr141300
Councillor Margaret Pattison0000
Councillor Faye Penny7500
Councillor Joyce Pritchard9530
Councillor Robert Redfern141410
Councillor John Reynolds121200
Councillor Peter Rivet0000
Councillor Oliver Robinson111100
Councillor Sylvia Rogerson1100
Councillor Ron Sands0000
Councillor Stewart Scothern9800
Councillor Elizabeth Scott0000
Councillor Alistair Sinclair10900
Councillor Michael Smith7500
Councillor Paul Stubbins8610
Councillor Susan Sykes0000
Councillor Malcolm Thomas141200
Councillor Sandra Thornberry131200
Councillor Oscar Thynne0000
Councillor Andrew Warriner0000
Councillor Katie Whearty9600
Councillor David Whitaker3300
Councillor David Whitaker6500
Councillor Anne Whitehead131200
Councillor David Whitworth9910
Councillor John Wild7400
Councillor Nicholas Wilkinson0000
Councillor Peter Williamson0000
Councillor Phillippa Williamson0000
Councillor Jason Wood7700
Councillor Peter Yates7400
Councillor Joanna Young101000