Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Tony Anderson4200000
Councillor Paul Anderton9400000
Councillor Fabiha Askari11800000
Councillor Richard Austen-Baker8800000
Councillor Mandy Bannon5402010
Councillor Alan Biddulph7602000
Councillor Phillip Black9600000
Councillor Gerry Blaikie9900000
Councillor Victoria Boyd-Power141000000
Councillor Dave Brookes181700010
Councillor Abbott Bryning131100000
Councillor Keith Budden111000000
Councillor Roger Cleet161100000
Councillor Darren Clifford9400000
Councillor Tim Dant14901000
Councillor Adrian De La Mare1100000
Councillor Roger Dennison231800000
Councillor Gina Dowding111000010
Councillor Merv Evans2000000
Councillor Jason Firth4300000
Councillor Kevin Frea181500000
Councillor Andrew Gardiner9900000
Councillor Jake Goodwin8400000
Councillor Mike Greenall101000000
Councillor June Greenwell11900000
Councillor Melanie Guilding141100000
Councillor Tim Hamilton-Cox171401010
Councillor Colin Hartley141101000
Councillor Tricia Heath11900000
Councillor Ross Hunter9700000
Councillor Caroline Jackson141400010
Councillor Joan Jackson111100000
Councillor Debbie Jenkins6200000
Councillor Mandy King151200000
Councillor Geoff Knight10902000
Councillor Sarah Knight4200000
Councillor Jack Lenox151100000
Councillor Erica Lewis6301000
Councillor Sally Maddocks151301000
Councillor Cary Matthews111000000
Councillor Abi Mills8700000
Councillor Stuart Morris4400000
Councillor Jean Parr5500000
Councillor Margaret Pattison10600000
Councillor Faye Penny4300000
Councillor Joyce Pritchard8800010
Councillor Robert Redfern111000000
Councillor Oliver Robinson4300000
Councillor Alistair Sinclair5500000
Councillor Paul Stubbins9600010
Councillor Luke Taylor5200000
Councillor Malcolm Thomas11900000
Councillor Sandra Thornberry181700000
Councillor Sue Tyldesley5400000
Councillor Katie Whearty3200000
Councillor David Whitaker7702000
Councillor Anne Whitehead11800010
Councillor John Wild4300000
Councillor Jason Wood141400000
Councillor Peter Yates6502000
Councillor Joanna Young4200000