Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Tony Anderson7600000
Councillor Paul Anderton191600000
Councillor Fabiha Askari9600000
Councillor Richard Austen-Baker121000000
Councillor Mandy Bannon101002000
Councillor Alan Biddulph11801000
Councillor Phillip Black9800000
Councillor Gerry Blaikie121000000
Councillor Victoria Boyd-Power131100000
Councillor Dave Brookes181600000
Councillor Abbott Bryning151100000
Councillor Keith Budden171600000
Councillor Roger Cleet252102000
Councillor Darren Clifford11700000
Councillor Tim Dant151000000
Councillor Adrian De La Mare10700000
Councillor Roger Dennison181600000
Councillor Gina Dowding12900000
Councillor Merv Evans13000000
Councillor Jason Firth7300000
Councillor Kevin Frea232000000
Councillor Andrew Gardiner141400000
Councillor Jake Goodwin7201000
Councillor Mike Greenall8600000
Councillor June Greenwell131000000
Councillor Melanie Guilding212100000
Councillor Tim Hamilton-Cox181801000
Councillor Janice Hanson8600000
Councillor Colin Hartley131202000
Councillor Tricia Heath121000000
Councillor Ross Hunter141100000
Councillor Caroline Jackson161400000
Councillor Joan Jackson11900000
Councillor Debbie Jenkins11500000
Councillor Mandy King13800000
Councillor Geoff Knight11900000
Councillor Sarah Knight7300000
Councillor Jack Lenox131000000
Councillor Erica Lewis181500010
Councillor Sally Maddocks1100000
Councillor Cary Matthews211900000
Councillor Abi Mills15900000
Councillor Stuart Morris7700000
Councillor Jean Parr9700000
Councillor Faye Penny7500000
Councillor Joyce Pritchard8701000
Councillor Robert Redfern131300000
Councillor Oliver Robinson17900010
Councillor Alistair Sinclair14600000
Councillor Paul Stubbins10900000
Councillor Luke Taylor9600000
Councillor Malcolm Thomas131100010
Councillor Sandra Thornberry181600000
Councillor Katie Whearty8400000
Councillor David Whitaker9800000
Councillor Anne Whitehead121200000
Councillor John Wild7700000
Councillor Jason Wood151502000
Councillor Peter Yates9502000
Councillor Joanna Young9600000