Your Councillors
-
Councillor Suhir AbuhajarJohn O'Gaunt Ward
Green Group
-
Councillor Joanne AinscoughWest End Ward
Labour Party
Cabinet Member with particular responsibility for Environmental Services
-
Councillor Catherine ArmisteadHeysham Central Ward
Labour Party
Chair of Appeals Committee
-
Councillor Mandy BannonMarsh Ward
Green Group
-
Councillor Louise BelcherCarnforth and Millhead Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor Matthew BlackWestgate Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor Phillip BlackScale Hall Ward
Labour Party
Leader
-
Councillor Gerry BlaikieBare Ward
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Martin BottomsBare Ward
Morecambe Bay Independents
Deputy Mayor
-
Councillor Philip BradleyHeysham South Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor Dave BrookesCastle Ward
Green Group
-
Councillor Keith BuddenBolton and Slyne
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Roger CleetHeysham North Ward
Independent
-
Councillor Ruth ColbridgeScale Hall Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor Brett CooperTorrisholme Ward
Morecambe Bay Independents
Chair of Overview and Scrutiny Committee
-
Councillor Claire CozlerHeysham North Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor Roger DennisonTorrisholme Ward
Morecambe Bay Independents
Mayor
-
Councillor Gina DowdingMarsh Ward
Green Group
Cabinet Member with particular responsibility for Climate Action
-
Councillor Tom FishUniversity Ward
Green Group
-
Councillor Andrew GardinerOverton Ward
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Martin GawithSkerton Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor Alan GreenwellSilverdale Ward
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Erin HallUniversity Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor Tim Hamilton-CoxScotforth West Ward
Green Group
Cabinet Member with particular responsibility for Finance and Resources
-
Councillor Chris HannaCarnforth and Millhead Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor John HansonWestgate Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor Prof Chris HarrisWestgate Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor Paul HartPoulton Ward
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Colin HartleyHeysham South Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor Ross HunterUpper Lune Valley Ward
Liberal Democrats
Chair of Budget and Performance Panel
-
Councillor Caroline JacksonBulk Ward
Green Group
Cabinet Member with particular responsibility for Housing & Homelessness (Deputy Leader)
-
Councillor Peter JacksonLower Lune Valley Ward
Liberal Democrats
Cabinet Member with particular responsibility for Communities, Well-Being and Partnerships
-
Councillor Kate KnightBare Ward
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Jack LenoxBulk Ward
Green Group
-
Councillor John LivermorePoulton Ward
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Sally MaddocksEllel Ward
Green Group
Chair of Licensing Committee and Vice-Chair of Budget and Performance Panel
-
Councillor Sophie MaddocksScotforth East Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor Sarah McGowanHalton-with-Aughton and Kellet Ward
Green Group
-
Councillor Abi MillsScotforth West Ward
Green Group
-
Councillor Hamish MillsBowerham Ward
Green Group
Chair of Standards Committee
-
Councillor Paul NewtonBolton and Slyne
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Jean ParrScale Hall Ward
Labour Party
Cabinet Member with particular responsibility for Planning and Placemaking
-
Councillor Margaret PattisonWest End Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor Susan PenneyHeysham Central Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor Catherine PotterHeysham South Ward
Labour Party
Cabinet Member with particular responsibility for Visitor Economy, Community Wealth Building and Culture
-
Councillor Joyce PritchardLower Lune Valley Ward
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Sarah PunshonBowerham Ward
Green Group
-
Councillor Robert RedfernSkerton Ward
Labour Party
-
Councillor Sam RichesBulk Ward
Green Group
-
Councillor Grace RussellJohn O'Gaunt Ward
Green Group
-
Councillor James SommervilleHalton-with-Aughton and Kellet Ward
Green Group
-
Councillor Paul StubbinsCastle Ward
Green Group
Chair of Audit Committee
-
Councillor Sandra ThornberrySkerton Ward
Labour Party
Chair of Planning Regulatory Committee
-
Councillor Sue TyldesleyWarton Ward
Green Group
-
Councillor Paul TynanEllel Ward
Green Group
-
Councillor David WhitakerWest End Ward
Labour Party
Chair of Council Business Committee
-
Councillor John WildBolton and Slyne
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Nick WilkinsonMarsh Ward
Green Group
Cabinet Member with particular responsibility for Regeneration, Skills and Digital Innovation
-
Councillor Jason WoodScotforth East Ward
Labour Party
Cabinet Member with particular responsibility for Corporate Services