Lancaster City Council Elections - Thursday, 5th May 2011

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Bare Ward Tony Anderson Morecambe Bay Independents
June Irene Ashworth Morecambe Bay Independents
Bolton-Le-Sands Ward Keith William Budden Independent
Val Histed No description
Bulk Ward Tim Hamilton-Cox Green Party
Andrew Kay Green Party
Ceri Mumford Green Party
Carnforth Ward Paul Malcolm Gardner Labour Party
Tony Johnson Conservative Party
Castle Ward Jon Barry Green Party
Melanie Forrest Green Party
Tracey Kennedy Green Party
Duke's Ward Dave Brookes Green Party
Ellel Ward Susie Charles Conservative Party
Helen Rebecca Helme Conservative Party
Halton-with-Aughton Ward Paul Woodruff Independent
Harbour Ward Janice Hanson Labour Party
Ian Pattison Labour Party
David Whitaker Labour Party
Heysham Central Ward Geoff Knight Morecambe Bay Independents
Joyce Taylor Independent
Heysham North Ward Margaret Pattison Labour Party
Ron Sands Labour Party
Heysham South Ward Mike Greenall Morecambe Bay Independents
Richard William Rollins Conservative Party
Emma Louise Smith Conservative Party
John O'Gaunt Ward Eileen Blamire Labour Party
Richard John Newman-Thompson Labour Party
Elizabeth Scott Labour Party
Kellet Ward John Roger Mace Conservative Party
Lower Lune Valley Ward Joan Parkinson Jackson Conservative Party
Jane Parkinson Conservative Party
Overton Ward Keith Sowden Independent
Poulton Ward Mark Bevan Labour Party
Shirley Burns Morecambe Bay Independents
Terrie Metcalfe Labour Party
Scotforth East Ward Billy Hill Conservative Party
Pam Pickles Labour Party
Scotforth West Ward Josh Bancroft Labour Party
Chris Coates Green Party
Sheila Elizabeth Denwood Labour Party
Silverdale Ward Kathleen Valerie Graham Conservative Party
Skerton East Ward Abbott Clifton Bryning Labour Party
Janet Tracy Hall Labour Party
Robert Michael Redfern Labour Party
Skerton West Ward John Harrison Labour Party
Karen Leytham Labour Party
Roger James Sherlock No description
Slyne-with-Hest Ward Sylvia Rogerson Conservative Party
Malcolm Thomas Conservative Party
Torrisholme Ward Roger Dennison Morecambe Bay Independents
Geoff Marsland Morecambe Bay Independents
Susan Gail Sykes Conservative Party
University Ward Paul Kenneth John Aitchison Labour Party
Jonathan Robert Dixon Labour Party
Upper Lune Valley Ward Peter Thomas Williamson Conservative Party
Warton Ward Alycia Jayne James Conservative Party
Westgate Ward David Kerr Morecambe Bay Independents
Vikki Price Labour Party
David Smith Labour Party